Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Synsepalum dulcificum
Common names: Sweet berry, miracle berry
Local names: Asowa (Twi), Ele (Ewe)
Family: Sapotaceae
Description: It grows on in bushes up to 6m high in its native habit; an evergreen plant producing small red berries after flowering white colours.

Habitat: It is forest shrub and is cultivated on farms. It has two seasons.
Part used: Fruit
Active ingredient: Active glycoprotein molecule, with some tailing carbohydrates chains called Miraculin.
Uses: Masks the taste of bitter medicines, fermented beverages, citrus fruit juices, dairy products. Flavor enhancement applied as substitute for sucrose.