Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Dioscoreophyllum cumminsii
Common name: Serendipity fruit
Local name: Mmofra mmofra pim
Family: Menispermaceae
Description: It is a tropical dioecious rainforest vine

Habitat: It occurs at low altitudes, from sea level up to 400m. It’s found on trees in abandoned cocoa farms, etc
Part used: Fruit
Active ingredient: Monellin
Uses: Natural sweet protein, low calorie diets sweetener in food industry (3000times sweeter than sucrose on weight basis), for use by diabetic patients. Natural sweetener in confectionery industry. Flavoring agent for soft drinks.