Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Thaumatococcus daniellii
Common name: Katemfe
Local name: Aworomo
Family name: Marantac
Descriptions: It grows three to four meters high and has large papery leaves up to 46cm long. It bears pale purple flowers and soft fruit containing a few shiny black seeds.

Habitat: It is found in wet places of rain forest areas.
Folklore (Uses): Leaves used as food wrappers.
Active ingredients: Thaumatin
Uses: An intensely sweet protein which is of interest the development of sweetness. Used by diabetics. A flavoring agent.