Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Bixa Orellana
Common name: Anntto
Local name: Daagyene
Family name: Bixaceae
Description: it is a shrub or a small tree of about 5m introduced into the country from south America.

Habitat: It is cultivated on farms in E/R, Brong Ahafo and neighboring, Cote d’Ivoire.
Part Used: Seed
Active Ingredient: Bixin
Uses: It is a flavoring agent. Used as food coloring in butter, cheese, magarine, chocolate, smoked fish and pastry.