Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Citrus limon
Common name: lemon
Local name: Akutu
Family: Rutaceae
Description: The lemon is a small evergreen tree original native of Asia.

Habitat: It is cultivated among orange trees
Part Used: Fruit, husk
Active ingredients: Carbohydrates, vitamin c, calcium, iron, magnesium, potassium, zinc, phosphorous, pantothenic acid, niacin, riboflavin, citric acid etc.
Uses – Culinary Use: Used in making lemonade as a garnish for drinks. Used in making mamalade. It is a flavoring agent as well. Lemon liqueurs are made from lemon rind.
Non Culinary Uses: attached to electrode and used as a battery to produce electricity.
Insecticide: The d-limoneu in lemon oil is used as a nontoxic insecticide treatment. Anti-bacterial use because it has low pH. Used in Aromatherapy.