Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Sesamum indicum
Common name: Sesame
Family: Pedaliaceae
Description: It has an annual plant growing to 50 to 100cm tall, opposite leaves 4 to 4cm long with an entire margin, broad lanceolate.
Part used: Seed

Habitat: It is cultivated in the northern belt of Ghana.
Active ingredients: Iron, magnesium, manganese, copper, calcium, vitamin b, (thiamine) and vitamin e (tocopherol) lignans, sesamin, anti phytic acid, polyunsaturated fat’
Uses: It is an anti-oxidant and anti-cancer; reduces blood cholesterol. It prolongs youth and beauty. It is for strength and energy. Oil used for massage. It is a flavoring agent as the leaves are also potherb.