Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

Scientific name: Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common name: Hibiscus, Sudanese rose, roselle.
Local name: Sooboro
Family name: Malvaceae
Description: it is an annual or perennial herb or woody-based sub-shrub, growing to 2-2.5m tall, the leaves are deeply three to five-lobed etc.
Habitat: Cultivated in the savannahs in the North and Burkina Faso.

Folklore (Uses): diuretic, mild laxative, for treatment of cardiac and nerve diseases and cancer.
Active ingredients: it contains around 49 calories, 1.9 protein, a total amount of 12.3g carbohydrates, 14mg ascorbic acid and many other organic compounds. Vitamin c, anthocyanins, protocatechuic acid, flavonoids (gossypetin, hibiscetine and sabdaretine, daphniphlline. Small amount of myrtillin, chrysanthenin and delphinidin.
Uses: Treats hypertension and urinary tract infections, beneficial to principal organs of the human body. These are the cardiovascular, nervous and the digestive system including the kidney. It is useful in, Arteriosclerosis as an intestinal antiseptic. Seeds are aphrodisiac. The leaves are medicinally emollient used as diuretic, refrigerant and sedative. It again strengthens the body’s defensive capability against negative influences promoting metabolism and destroying most disease prone micro-organisms. It could be used as natural de-wormer. As a tea beverage, the addition of citric acid or lemon results in obtaining a pleasant taste and stimulating the production of Bile that helps the liver to perform its digestive functions.