Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

WILD MANGO

Scientific name: Irvingia gabonensis
Common name: wild mango, bush mango, duiker nut
Local name: Basebuo (twi), obgono, akpan
Family name: Irvingiaceae
Description: it is a tree that grows to height of about 80m with small leaves, large drupe fruit and fibrous flesh. The trees yield a hard wood useful in construction.

Habitat: it is endemic to forest regions.
Part used: seed, bark of stem
Active ingredients: Fat and protein, oleic stearic acid, iron potassium etc.
Uses: reduces weight, lowers cholesterol levels, and improve control of diabetes. Treats arteriosclerosis.