Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

FATS AND OIL (PHYTO-COSMETICS)

WILD MANGO

Scientific name: Irvingia gabonensis
Common name: wild mango, bush mango, duiker nut
Local name: Basebuo (twi), obgono, akpan
Family name: Irvingiaceae
Description: it is a tree that grows to height of about 80m with small leaves, large drupe fruit and fibrous flesh. The trees yield a hard wood useful in construction.

Read more...

TALLOW TREE

Scientific name: Pentadesma butyracea
Common name: Tallow tree
Part used: seed

Welcome

Welcome to Floramazone Ghana Limited website. This website has information that is very much beneficial to the health and life of those who make good use of it. We believe we can be of help in many ways. Over the years our experience has made us understand, a healthy life is achievable by using the plants we see around us. You can get in touch with us for further help and questions.