Business Plan II - шаблон joomla Оригами

APHRODISIAC

WHITE’S GINGER

Scientific name: Mondia whitei
Common name: White’s ginger, tonic root
Local name: Asase hwam
Family name: Periiplocaceae (Apocynaceae)
Description: It is a perennial, wood, rather robust and vigorous climber that grows from a large tuberous rootstock. The roots are aromatic and apparently tastes like ginger or liquorice etc.
Habitat: It is found in coastlands and midlands and of dry forests.

Read more...

CORYNANTHE

Scientific name: Corynanthe pachyceras
Common name: Corynanthe
Local name: Pamprama
Description: A tree up to 2m high, bole fluted and twisted to 2m girth bearing a low branching spreading crown; of forest under-storey.
Habitat: Found in rainforest under-storey.

Read more...

CARISSA

Scientific name: Carissa edulis
Common name: Simple-spine Carissa
Family: Apocynaceace
Description: It is a spiny, much branched, small tree, shrub or scrambler, up to 5m length with a milky sap.
Habitat: it is found throughout tropical Africa.

Read more...

MASSULARIA

Scientific name: Massularia acuminate
Common name: Massularia
Family name: Rubiacece
Description: A small understory of height between 1.5 to 2.8m tall found in forest areas.
Habitat: Could be traced to poor based forests.

Read more...

FADOGIA

Scientific name: Fadogia agretis
Common name: Fadogia
Description: A shrub of height 1m tall found in groves in the savannah belts.
Habitat: Savannah
Part used: Stems, roots

Read more...